Playoff Schedule & Results (London Devilettes)

OWHA logo
PROUD
MEMBER
PrintPlayoff Schedule & Results
U18/U22 - U22 - T1 Black #670
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 25 20247:30 PMU22 - T2 Blue #671Western Fair (Collins Clothiers)
Feb 27 20249:00 PMU18 - T1 Yellow #680London-Argyle(A)
Mar 03 20247:30 PMU18 - T2 Green #681Western Fair (Collins Clothiers)
Mar 05 20248:00 PMU18 - T3 Teal #682London-Argyle(A)
Mar 17 20247:30 PMU22 - T2 Blue #671Western Fair (Collins Clothiers)
Mar 19 20248:00 PMU18 - T1 Yellow #680London-Argyle(A)
U18/U22 - U22 - T2 Blue #671
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 25 20247:30 PMU22 - T1 Black #670Western Fair (Collins Clothiers)
Mar 03 20248:30 PMU18 - T1 Yellow #680Western Fair (Collins Clothiers)
Mar 05 20249:00 PMU18 - T2 Green #681London-Argyle(A)
Mar 06 20249:30 PMU18 - T3 Teal #682London-Kinsmen(B)
Mar 17 20247:30 PMU22 - T1 Black #670Western Fair (Collins Clothiers)
U18/U22 - U18 - T1 Yellow #680
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 25 20248:30 PMU18 - T2 Green #681Western Fair (Collins Clothiers)
Feb 27 20249:00 PMU22 - T1 Black #670London-Argyle(A)
Feb 28 20249:30 PMU18 - T3 Teal #682London-Kinsmen(B)
Mar 03 20248:30 PMU22 - T2 Blue #671Western Fair (Collins Clothiers)
Mar 17 20248:30 PMU18 - T2 Green #681Western Fair (Collins Clothiers)
Mar 19 20248:00 PMU22 - T1 Black #670London-Argyle(A)
U18/U22 - U18 - T2 Green #681
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 25 20248:30 PMU18 - T1 Yellow #680Western Fair (Collins Clothiers)
Feb 27 20248:00 PMU18 - T3 Teal #682London-Argyle(A)
Mar 03 20247:30 PMU22 - T1 Black #670Western Fair (Collins Clothiers)
Mar 05 20249:00 PMU22 - T2 Blue #671London-Argyle(A)
Mar 17 20248:30 PMU18 - T1 Yellow #680Western Fair (Collins Clothiers)
Mar 19 20249:00 PMU18 - T3 Teal #682London-Argyle(A)
U18/U22 - U18 - T3 Teal #682
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 27 20248:00 PMU18 - T2 Green #681London-Argyle(A)
Feb 28 20249:30 PMU18 - T1 Yellow #680London-Kinsmen(B)
Mar 05 20248:00 PMU22 - T1 Black #670London-Argyle(A)
Mar 06 20249:30 PMU22 - T2 Blue #671London-Kinsmen(B)
Mar 19 20249:00 PMU18 - T2 Green #681London-Argyle(A)
COMP - U18A #647
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 28 20248:30 PMSouthpoint StarsLondon-Kinsmen(A)
Mar 01 20248:30 PMSarnia Lady StingLondon-Sports Park-North
Mar 02 20241:45 PM Bluewater HawksLondon-Sports Park-North
Mar 02 20248:00 PM Bluewater HawksStrathroy-Gemini Sportsplex
Mar 03 20245:30 PMBelmont-Aylmer-Dorchester BlazersAylmer-East Elgin Community Complex
Mar 06 20248:15 PMSarnia Lady StingSarnia-Clearwater Arena
Mar 08 20246:00 PMBelmont-Aylmer-Dorchester BlazersLondon-Sports Park-North
COMP - U18AA #611
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 25 20246:45 PM Bluewater HawksWestern Fair (Tonys)
Feb 26 20248:00 PM Bluewater HawksStrathroy-West Middlesex Memorial Centre
Feb 27 20247:45 PMSaugeen-Maitland LightningWestern Fair (Tonys)
Feb 29 20248:00 PMSaugeen-Maitland LightningLucknow Arena & District Sports Complex
Mar 02 202412:15 PMStratford AcesLondon-Sports Park-North
Mar 05 20247:45 PM Bluewater HawksWestern Fair (Tonys)
Mar 06 20247:00 PMBelmont-Aylmer-Dorchester BlazersLondon-Sports Park-North
Mar 09 20244:00 PMStratford AcesStratford-Rotary Complex (RBC Centre)
Mar 10 20246:30 PM Bluewater HawksStrathroy-West Middlesex Memorial Centre
COMP - U18B #635
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 26 20248:45 PMSt. Thomas PanthersSt.Thomas-Joe Thornton Community Center
Mar 04 20249:30 PMLucan IrishLucan-Lucan Arena
Mar 06 20247:00 PMWoodstock WildcatsLondon-Nichols(A)
U18D1-05Feb 23 20246:00 PMIlderton Jets BLondon-Sports Park-North
U18D1-18Feb 24 20246:00 PMWoodstock Wildcats BWoodstock Civic
U18D1-11Feb 25 20248:25 PMLucan Irish BLucan
U18D1-07Mar 01 20247:00 PMWest Oxford Inferno BLondon-Sports Park-North
COMP - U18BB #656
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 24 20246:15 PM Bluewater HawksStrathroy-Gemini Sportsplex
Feb 25 20248:15 PM Bluewater HawksWestern Fair (Tonys)
Feb 26 20249:00 PMSt. Thomas PanthersWestern Fair (Collins Clothiers)
PLAYDOWNFeb 28 20248:00 PMSt. Thomas PanthersLondon-Nichols(A)
Mar 01 20249:30 PMLambton AttackWatford- Watford Community Arena
Mar 02 20246:45 PMLambton AttackLondon-Sports Park-North
PLAYDOWNMar 03 20241:15 PMSt. Thomas PanthersSt.Thomas-Joe Thornton Community Center
PLAYDOWNMar 06 20248:00 PM Bluewater HawksLondon-Nichols(A)
COMP - U18C #632
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U18D3-14Feb 24 202411:30 AMHuron Heat CLondon-Sports Park-South
U18D3-18Feb 24 20245:30 PMSarnia Lady Sting CClearwater (Blue)
U18D3-29Feb 25 20247:00 PMWilmot Wolverines CWilmot Complex (Schout)
U18D3-15Feb 28 20247:30 PMLambton Attack CLondon-Kinsmen(B)
U18D3-02Mar 03 20247:00 PMHuron Heat CSeaforth Arena
U18D3-07Mar 06 20247:30 PMLambton Attack CWatford
U15 - U15 - T1 Blue #620
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 24 20243:00 PMU15 - T2 Gold #621London-Kinsmen(A)
Feb 29 20247:30 PMU15 - T3 Red #622London-Argyle(B)
Mar 02 20243:00 PMU15 - T2 Gold #621London-Kinsmen(A)
Mar 21 20247:30 PMU15 - T3 Red #622London-Argyle(B)
U15 - U15 - T2 Gold #621
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 24 20243:00 PMU15 - T1 Blue #620London-Kinsmen(A)
Mar 02 20243:00 PMU15 - T1 Blue #620London-Kinsmen(A)
Mar 07 20248:30 PMU15 - T3 Red #622London-Argyle(B)
U15 - U15 - T3 Red #622
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 29 20247:30 PMU15 - T1 Blue #620London-Argyle(B)
Mar 07 20248:30 PMU15 - T2 Gold #621London-Argyle(B)
Mar 21 20247:30 PMU15 - T1 Blue #620London-Argyle(B)
COMP - U15A Fischer #648
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 24 20246:45 PMSt. Thomas PanthersLondon-Sports Park-North
Feb 25 202411:15 AM Bluewater HawksStrathroy-Gemini Sportsplex
Feb 26 20247:45 PMWoolwich WildWestern Fair (Tonys)
Mar 02 20241:00 PMWaterloo RavensLondon-Sports Park-South
Mar 03 20242:30 PMSaugeen-Maitland LightningTeeswater-Culross Community Centre
Mar 08 20246:45 PMWoolwich WildElmira-Woolwich Memorial Centre
Mar 09 20241:00 PMWaterloo RavensWaterloo-Columbia Icefield Arena
Mar 10 20244:45 PMSaugeen-Maitland LightningWestern Fair (Tonys)
COMP - U15A Sillers #650
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 15 20246:15 PMLondon DevilettesWestern Fair (Tonys)
Feb 21 20248:00 PMChatham-Kent Crush London - Nichols(A)
Feb 23 20248:30 PMSouth Huron SabresZurich - Zurich Arena
Feb 24 20241:00 PM Bluewater HawksLondon-Sports Park-South
Mar 01 20247:30 PMSt. Thomas PanthersSt. Thomas-Memorial Arena
Mar 02 202410:00 AMWindsor WildcatsLondon-Sports Park-South
Mar 04 20247:00 PMChatham-Kent Crush Chatham-Chatham Memorial Arena
Mar 07 20247:45 PMSouth Huron SabresWestern Fair (Tonys)
COMP - U15AA #637
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 24 20241:45 PMKitchener Lady RangersLondon-Sports Park-North
Feb 25 20241:40 PMWindsor WildcatsWindsor-South Windsor (Capri) Recreation Complex
Mar 02 202411:30 AMWindsor WildcatsLondon-Sports Park-South
Mar 03 202412:00 PM Bluewater HawksStrathroy-Gemini Sportsplex
Mar 07 20247:45 PM Bluewater HawksWestern Fair (Tonys)
Mar 10 20242:30 PMKitchener Lady RangersKitchener-Sportsworld Twin Pads
COMP - U15B #646
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U15D2-03Feb 23 20247:00 PMBluewater Hawks BGlencoe
Feb 25 202410:30 AMLambeth LancersLondon-Sports Park-South
Feb 28 20247:45 PMSt. Thomas PanthersSt. Thomas - Joe Thornton Community Center
U15D2-12Mar 02 20243:10 PMLakeshore Lightning BATC (The Rock)
U15D2-18Mar 03 202412:15 PMLakeshore Lightning BLondon-Sports Park-North
Mar 05 20247:00 PMIlderton JetsLondon-Argyle(A)
Mar 06 20248:30 PM Bluewater HawksStrathroy-West Middlesex Memorial Centre
U15D2-16Mar 09 20246:45 PMBluewater Hawks BLondon-Sports Park-North
COMP - U15BB #638
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 23 20246:00 PMLambeth LancersLondon-Carling(A)
Feb 24 20245:45 PMWalkerton CapitalsLondon-Sports Park-North
Feb 26 20246:30 PMLambeth LancersWestern Fair (Collins Clothiers)
Feb 29 20248:00 PMWoodstock WildcatsWoodstock-Civic Centre
Mar 02 20245:00 PMWalkerton CapitalsTBD
Mar 03 20245:45 PMLambeth LancersWestern Fair (Tonys)
Mar 04 20247:30 PMWoodstock WildcatsWestern Fair (Collins Clothiers)
Mar 05 20248:30 PMLambeth LancersLambeth Arena
Mar 07 20248:00 PMWoodstock WildcatsWoodstock-Civic Centre
COMP - U13A #653
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 24 202412:15 PM Bluewater HawksStrathroy-Gemini Sportsplex
Feb 25 20245:00 PMWoodstock WildcatsWoodstock-Civic Centre
Feb 28 20247:00 PMWoodstock WildcatsLondon-Kinsmen(A)
1Mar 02 202411:15 AM Bluewater HawksLondon-Sports Park-North
Mar 06 20247:00 PM Bluewater HawksLondon-Kinsmen(A)
Mar 07 20248:00 PMLucan IrishLucan-Lucan Arena
2Mar 09 20242:15 PM Bluewater HawksStrathroy-Gemini Sportsplex
COMP - U13AA #657
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 24 202412:15 PMCambridge RoadrunnersLondon-Sports Park-North
Feb 25 202412:30 PMKitchener Lady RangersKitchener-Sportsworld Twin Pads
Mar 02 20243:15 PMKitchener Lady RangersLondon-Sports Park-North
Mar 03 20243:30 PMWaterloo RavensWaterloo-RIM Park
Mar 09 20241:00 PMWaterloo RavensLondon-Sports Park-South
Mar 10 20244:45 PMCambridge RoadrunnersCambridge-Hespeler Memorial Arena
COMP - U13B Robb #636
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U13D1-29Feb 24 20245:00 PMStratford Aces BRotary Complex (Rink A)
U13D1-14Feb 25 202412:15 PMChatham-Kent Crush BLondon-Sports Park-North
Feb 28 20246:00 PMWoodstock WildcatsWoodstock-Civic Centre
U13D1-15Mar 01 20246:00 PMLambton Attack BLondon-Sports Park-North
U13D1-18Mar 02 202412:05 PMMooretown Lady Flags BMSC (Rink 1)
Mar 05 20246:30 PM Bluewater HawksLondon-Argyle(B)
U13D1-13Mar 09 202410:00 AMStratford Aces BLondon-Sports Park-South
U13D1-11Mar 10 202410:15 AMSarnia Lady Sting BLondon-Sports Park-North
COMP - U13B Servos #658
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 20 20246:30 PMLondon DevilettesLondon-Argyle(B)
U13D2-15Feb 24 202410:00 AMKitchener Lady Rangers BLondon-Sports Park-South
U13D2-02Feb 24 20246:05 PMIlderton Jets BIlderton
U13D2-13Feb 25 202411:15 AMWoodstock Wildcats BLondon-Sports Park-North
U13D2-25Feb 28 20246:45 PMSt. Marys Rock BSt. Marys (Blue)
U13D2-29Mar 03 20244:00 PMWoodstock Wildcats BWoodstock Civic
COMP - U13BB #654
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 24 20244:00 PMLakeshore LightningLondon-Kinsmen(A)
Mar 02 202410:30 AMLakeshore LightningEssex-Essex Memorial Arena
Mar 03 202410:30 AMSt. Thomas PanthersLondon-Sports Park-South
Mar 03 20245:30 PMSt. Thomas PanthersSt.Thomas-Joe Thornton Community Center
Mar 06 20246:45 PMSt. Thomas PanthersSt.Thomas-Joe Thornton Community Center
Mar 09 20249:00 AMHuron Heat Seaforth - Seaforth & District Community Centre
Mar 10 202411:30 AMHuron Heat London-Sports Park-South
U11 - U11 - T1 Purple #640
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 24 20242:30 PMU11 - T5 Red #644London-Kinsmen(B)
Feb 29 20246:30 PMU11 - T2 Yellow #641London-Argyle(B)
Mar 07 20246:30 PMU11 - T4 Green #643London-Argyle(B)
Mar 09 20241:30 PMU11 - T6 Blue #645London-Kinsmen(B)
Mar 16 20243:30 PMU11 - T3 Black #642London-Kinsmen(B)
U11 - U11 - T2 Yellow #641
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 29 20246:30 PMU11 - T1 Purple #640London-Argyle(B)
Mar 07 20245:30 PMU11 - T6 Blue #645London-Argyle(B)
Mar 09 20242:30 PMU11 - T3 Black #642London-Kinsmen(B)
Mar 16 20241:30 PMU11 - T5 Red #644London-Kinsmen(B)
U11 - U11 - T3 Black #642
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 24 20243:30 PMU11 - T6 Blue #645London-Kinsmen(B)
Feb 29 20245:30 PMU11 - T4 Green #643London-Argyle(B)
Mar 07 20247:30 PMU11 - T5 Red #644London-Argyle(B)
Mar 09 20242:30 PMU11 - T2 Yellow #641London-Kinsmen(B)
Mar 16 20243:30 PMU11 - T1 Purple #640London-Kinsmen(B)
U11 - U11 - T4 Green #643
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 29 20245:30 PMU11 - T3 Black #642London-Argyle(B)
Mar 07 20246:30 PMU11 - T1 Purple #640London-Argyle(B)
Mar 09 20243:30 PMU11 - T5 Red #644London-Kinsmen(B)
Mar 16 20242:30 PMU11 - T6 Blue #645London-Kinsmen(B)
U11 - U11 - T5 Red #644
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 24 20242:30 PMU11 - T1 Purple #640London-Kinsmen(B)
Mar 02 20243:30 PMU11 - T6 Blue #645London-Kinsmen(B)
Mar 07 20247:30 PMU11 - T3 Black #642London-Argyle(B)
Mar 09 20243:30 PMU11 - T4 Green #643London-Kinsmen(B)
Mar 16 20241:30 PMU11 - T2 Yellow #641London-Kinsmen(B)
U11 - U11 - T6 Blue #645
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 24 20243:30 PMU11 - T3 Black #642London-Kinsmen(B)
Mar 02 20243:30 PMU11 - T5 Red #644London-Kinsmen(B)
Mar 07 20245:30 PMU11 - T2 Yellow #641London-Argyle(B)
Mar 09 20241:30 PMU11 - T1 Purple #640London-Kinsmen(B)
Mar 16 20242:30 PMU11 - T4 Green #643London-Kinsmen(B)
COMP - U11A #628
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 25 202411:30 AMSouthpoint StarsLondon-Sports Park-South
Feb 29 20247:00 PMSt. Thomas PanthersLondon-Argyle(A)
Mar 02 20243:30 PMSouthpoint StarsWheatley - Wheatley Area Arena
Mar 04 20246:00 PM Bluewater HawksStrathroy-West Middlesex Memorial Centre
Mar 07 20247:00 PM Bluewater HawksLondon-Argyle(A)
Mar 10 20243:30 PMSt. Thomas PanthersSt.Thomas-Joe Thornton Community Center
COMP - U11AA #629
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 24 202411:15 AMOakville HornetsLondon-Sports Park-North
Feb 25 20243:00 PMOakville HornetsOakville - Trafalgar Park (formerly Oakville Arena)
Mar 02 20244:00 PMWaterloo RavensLondon-Kinsmen(A)
Mar 03 20241:00 PMWaterloo RavensWaterloo-RIM Park
Mar 09 202411:15 AMBurlington BarracudasLondon-Sports Park-North
Mar 10 202412:00 PMBurlington BarracudasBurlington-Central Recreation Centre
COMP - U11B #634
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 12 20245:00 PM Bluewater HawksStrathroy-West Middlesex Memorial Centre
U11D2-15Feb 20 20245:30 PMLambeth Lancers BLondon-Argyle(B)
U11D2-03Feb 24 202410:45 AMCambridge Roadrunners BHespeler (2)
U11D2-13Feb 25 202410:15 AMCambridge Roadrunners BLondon-Sports Park-North
U11D2-16Mar 02 20244:45 PMWilmot Wolverines BLondon-Sports Park-North
U11D2-20Mar 03 20246:00 PMWilmot Wolverines BWilmot Complex (Schout)
Mar 05 20245:30 PMLambeth LancersLondon-Argyle(B)
Mar 17 20243:00 PMLambeth LancersLambeth Arena