Players will be issued a tryout jersey on Saturday April 20th that must
be worn. All tryout jerseys will remain with players and will be
collected after the 3rd skate on April 23rd.
PLEASE DO NOT LEAVE WITH
YOUR JERSEY AFTER THE 3RD SKATE
Goalies should wear their own jersey throughout the tryout
process. Please try to ensure that goalies wear the same jersey until the
end of the competitive tryouts.
Please continue to monitor the webpage for any updates.
All
players should:
·bring their own water bottles
·use ONLY the dressing rooms for
the assigned times
Parent reminders:
·NO MALES in the dressing rooms
·ensure PTS have been
provided prior to going on the
ice, they can be emailed directly to me at [email protected] if
not already submitted
·review your players assigned
scheduled time
Group
1 – Saturday April 20 9:00am Carling and Sunday April 21, 6:45pm Western Fair
Isabella
|
Upton
|
|
Kate
|
Matthison
|
Hayden
|
Ackersviller
|
|
Georgia
|
Simpson
|
Julia
|
Clarke
|
|
Evie
|
Cote
|
Madison
|
Mills
|
|
Araiya
|
Adgira
|
Lauren
|
Powers
|
|
Amelia
|
Falkiner
|
Blakely
|
Vandenbroek
|
|
Olivia
|
Barron
|
Aaliyah
|
Brodt
|
|
Ivy
|
Thoms
|
Faith
|
Willick
|
|
Julia
|
Van Dyke
|
Sydney
|
Kent
|
|
Payton
|
Elijah
|
Holly
|
Prince
|
|
Vanessa
|
Ley
|
Ella
|
Murrell
|
|
Arya
|
George
|
Vitina
|
Lawn
|
|
Isabella
|
Castellani
|
Norah
|
Deluce
|
|
Brooke
|
Patry
|
Brodie
|
Haslip
|
|
Charlotte
|
Timmers
|
Scarlett
|
Malincik
|
|
Ivy
|
Arnold
|
Brooke
|
Graham
|
|
Annabel
|
Hanke
|
Taylor
|
Patry
|
|
Cora
|
Ingram
|
Carleigh
|
Jaremchenko
|
|
Eileigh
|
Toth
|
Delilah
|
Grieve
|
|
|
|
Group
2 – Saturday April 20 10:00am – Carling and Sunday April 21 4:45 Western Fair
Olivia
|
Les
|
|
Vanessa
|
Henning
|
Lilly
|
Campbell
|
|
Emerson
|
Piche
|
Emrie
|
Corby
|
|
Sophia
|
Parker
|
Rowan
|
Long
|
|
Eliana
|
Les
|
Olivia
|
Annis
|
|
Lauren
|
Tornabuono
|
Lucy
|
Klepeckas
|
|
Lilly
|
Averill
|
Catherine
|
Shouldice
|
|
Kaelyn
|
Marcy
|
Evelyn
|
Yost
|
|
Hadley
|
McKay
|
Audrey
|
Mullin
|
|
Henley
|
Brimmell
|
Sydney
|
Hawkins
|
|
Aleah
|
Barker
|
Grace
|
McKeough
|
|
Sophie
|
Sparling
|
Cameron
|
Toms
|
|
Madison
|
Mott
|
Kennedy
|
Loughery
|
|
Jolene
|
Fletcher
|
Tenley
|
Doan
|
|
Makayla
|
Henderson
|
Charley
|
Hansford
|
|
Lilah
|
Davy
|
Cece
|
Johnston
|
|
Korsyn
|
Benedetti
|
Hannah
|
Gilbert
|
|
Grace
|
Hansford
|
Mackenzie
|
Crowley
|
|
Audrey
|
Peacock
|
Greta
|
Greene
|
|
|
|
Group
3 – Saturday April 20 11:00am Carling and Sunday April 21 5:45 Western Fair
Annabelle
|
Kurek
|
|
Adele
|
Whitty
|
Neeve
|
Pickett
|
|
Ryleigh
|
Therrien
|
Chloe
|
Battin
|
|
Bella
|
Deleary
|
Olivia
|
Symsyk
|
|
Georgia
|
McManus
|
Claire
|
MacDougall
|
|
Hannah
|
Learn
|
Madeline
|
Cane
|
|
Piper
|
Hilton
|
Ruby
|
Dodge
|
|
Alex
|
Harlton
|
Leighton
|
Welsh
|
|
Lydia
|
Whitty
|
Evelyn
|
Lobodzinski
|
|
Mila
|
Gricken
|
Lexie
|
Trahan
|
|
Mackenzie
|
Girotti
|
Mila
|
Kukolj
|
|
Alexis
|
Eaton
|
Dylan
|
Chrisjohn
|
|
Penelope
|
Bechard
|
Gianna
|
Brown
|
|
Tess
|
Goebel
|
Mya
|
Matkowski
|
|
Ainsleigh
|
Legg
|
Marley
|
Stewart-Ireland
|
|
Hadley
|
Stephens
|
Rylan
|
Treacy
|
|
Charlotte
|
McIntosh
|
Bryn
|
Rinker
|
|
Hailey
|
Grimbleby
|
Eleanor
|
Meyer
|
|
Rileigh
|
Black
|
Ryleigh
|
Laughton
|
|
Jordynn
|
Reddy
|
If you do not see your daughters name on any of the lists please contact me so that she can be added.
Thanks and good luck to the girls.
Greg