2019 Senior Fall Classic Nov. 22-24, 2019 (London Devilettes)

The London Devilettes are pleased to be hosting our annual Senior Fall Classic Tournament for Senior AA,A,BB,B & C teams.  OWHA  Sanction #1920042.   This years tournament will be November 22-24,2019.
 

The Senior Divsions will have a 3 game minimum with period lengths 10-15-15.   Games will begin Friday evening.


ENTRY FEES

Senior Divisions (3 game minimum)- $960

 

Apply early, some divisions fill quickly.

 

The entry fee must be received before your internet application is considered complete

Cheques should be payable to LONDON DEVILETTES GIRLS HOCKEY ASSOCIATION

Postdated cheques will not be accepted - NO EXCEPTIONS!!

Applicants not necessarily accepted on a first-come first-serve basis.

 

If you need additional information please contact us via e-mail at

 [email protected]

Click for Hotel Information

Please contact Sport-Travel at 1-(800) 304-6346 for all your travel needs.

 

Please mail all cheques to (regular or Expresspost only):

London Devilettes Tournament Chairperson

25 Woodvale Drive

Dorchester, Ontario

N0L 1G3
owha-logo.jpg

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Greg Strauss on Monday, November 4, 2019 (173 views)
As of November 1st the schedule is considered official.  There were a couple of changes last week while listed as draft.

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Greg Strauss on Tuesday, October 29, 2019 (100 views)

The schedule may appear visible this week (Oct. 29th)  while we vet it to our ice suppliers and referees.  At this stage it is considered to be a draft and may change without notice.


Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Greg Strauss on Monday, October 28, 2019 (28 views)
Registration for the Senior Fall Classic is now closed.  We are currently working on the draft schedule.

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Greg Strauss on Wednesday, June 26, 2019 (242 views)
Registration for the 2019 Senior Fall Classic is now open
Other Recent Articles
    Upcoming Events
    Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
    WednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
    SBB-A
    6:30 PM
    Woodstock Wildcats - Slager 6896
    @ London TPH 649
    WFCOL
    SBB-B
    6:45 PM
    Woodstock Wildcats 6897
    @ St. Thomas Senior BB 6816
    WFTony
    SB - B
    7:00 PM
    London wheelers 9090
    @ Belmont Blazers 5146
    WFLCC
    XOVER
    7:15 PM
    Twin Centre Hericanes 7507
    @ Mount Brydges Ice 9003
    WFHA
    SB - A
    7:45 PM
    Waterloo Ravens 1181
    @ Komoka Bruins 9038
    WFCOL
    C-Pool B
    8:00 PM
    Lambton Lightning 9091
    @ Embro Highlanders 9004
    WFTony
    XOVER
    8:15 PM
    Windsor Warriors 9499
    @ St Mary’s Storm 9102
    WFLCC
    SA-A
    8:30 PM
    Chatham Chill 9018
    @ Aurora Panthers 9017
    WFHA
    B-Pool C
    9:00 PM
    Waterloo Ravens 1179
    @ Brampton Canadettes - Senior B 205
    WFCOL
    SB - A
    9:15 PM
    West Northumberland Wild 4175
    @ Michigan White Out
    WFTony
    SA-A
    9:30 PM
    Brampton Canadettes Senior A 270
    @ Scarborough sharks 858
    WFLCC
    SBB-B
    9:30 PM
    Ennismore Eagles 6469
    @ Pt. Edward Coyotes 9062
    Argyle B
    C-Pool A
    9:45 PM
    West Northumberland WIld 4716
    @ Stingrays
    WFHA
    SBB-A
    10:00 PM
    Sweaburg Steelheads 9043
    @ Belden Cobourg Sr BB 9005
    Argyle A
    SB - B
    9:30 AM
    Twin Centre Hericanes 7507
    @ Belmont Blazers 5146
    WFHA
    SB - A
    9:45 AM
    Komoka Bruins 9038
    @ West Northumberland Wild 4175
    WFTony
    SB - A
    10:00 AM
    Michigan White Out
    @ Waterloo Ravens 1181
    WFLCC
    SA-A
    10:15 AM
    Chatham Chill 9018
    @ Cambridge Sr A 2206
    WFCOL
    B-Pool C
    10:45 AM
    Mount Brydges Ice 9003
    @ Waterloo Ravens 1179
    WFHA
    XOVER
    11:00 AM
    Brampton Canadettes - Senior B 205
    @ London wheelers 9090
    WFTony
    SA-A
    11:15 AM
    Aurora Panthers 9017
    @ Scarborough sharks 858
    WFLCC
    SBB-A
    11:30 AM
    London TPH 649
    @ Belden Cobourg Sr BB 9005
    WFCOL
    SBB-A
    12:00 PM
    Sweaburg Steelheads 9043
    @ Woodstock Wildcats - Slager 6896
    WFHA
    SBB-B
    12:15 PM
    Pt. Edward Coyotes 9062
    @ St. Thomas Senior BB 6816
    WFTony
    SBB-B
    12:30 PM
    Ennismore Eagles 6469
    @ Woodstock Wildcats 6897
    WFLCC
    AA-RR
    12:45 PM
    Sarnia Express 9034
    @ London Devilettes Sr A 651
    WFCOL
    C-Pool A
    1:15 PM
    Stingrays
    @ St Mary’s Storm 9102
    WFHA
    AA-RR
    1:30 PM
    Oakville Hornets 1285
    @ Honeybaked Women’s Hockey
    WFTony
    C-Pool B
    1:45 PM
    Embro Highlanders 9004
    @ Windsor Warriors 9499
    WFLCC
    SA-A
    2:00 PM
    Cambridge Sr A 2206
    @ Brampton Canadettes Senior A 270
    WFCOL
    XOVER
    2:30 PM
    Lambton Lightning 9091
    @ West Northumberland WIld 4716
    WFHA
    SB - A
    2:45 PM
    West Northumberland Wild 4175
    @ Waterloo Ravens 1181
    WFTony
    SB - A
    3:00 PM
    Komoka Bruins 9038
    @ Michigan White Out
    WFLCC
    SB - B
    3:15 PM
    Twin Centre Hericanes 7507
    @ London wheelers 9090
    WFCOL
    B-Pool C
    3:45 PM
    Mount Brydges Ice 9003
    @ Brampton Canadettes - Senior B 205
    WFHA
    SA-A
    4:00 PM
    Scarborough sharks 858
    @ Chatham Chill 9018
    WFTony
    XOVER
    4:15 PM
    Belmont Blazers 5146
    @ Waterloo Ravens 1179
    WFLCC
    SBB-A
    4:30 PM
    Belden Cobourg Sr BB 9005
    @ Woodstock Wildcats - Slager 6896
    WFCOL
    SBB-A
    5:15 PM
    Sweaburg Steelheads 9043
    @ London TPH 649
    WFHA
    SBB-B
    5:30 PM
    St. Thomas Senior BB 6816
    @ Ennismore Eagles 6469
    WFTony
    SBB-B
    5:45 PM
    Woodstock Wildcats 6897
    @ Pt. Edward Coyotes 9062
    WFLCC
    AA-RR
    6:00 PM
    Honeybaked Women’s Hockey
    @ London Devilettes Sr A 651
    WFCOL
    SA-A
    6:30 PM
    Aurora Panthers 9017
    @ Cambridge Sr A 2206
    WFHA
    AA-RR
    6:45 PM
    Sarnia Express 9034
    @ Oakville Hornets 1285
    WFTony
    C-Pool A
    7:00 PM
    St Mary’s Storm 9102
    @ West Northumberland WIld 4716
    WFLCC
    XOVER
    7:15 PM
    Stingrays
    @ Embro Highlanders 9004
    WFCOL
    C-Pool B
    7:45 PM
    Windsor Warriors 9499
    @ Lambton Lightning 9091
    WFHA
    SA-A
    8:00 PM
    Chatham Chill 9018
    @ Brampton Canadettes Senior A 270
    WFTony
    SB - B
    8:15 PM
    2nd place pool c (if not same pool as 3rd overall pool winner)
    @ 3rd overall pool winner
    WFLCC [qf1]
    SB - B
    8:30 PM
    2nd place pool b (if qf1 doesnt change)
    @ 2nd place pool A
    WFCOL [qf2]
    c-champs
    8:30 AM
    2nd Place Pool A
    @ 1st Place Pool B
    WFTony [Semi 2]
    c-champs
    8:30 AM
    2nd Place Pool B
    @ 1st Place Pool A
    WFHA [Semi 1]
    SBB
    9:00 AM
    2nd place Pool B
    @ 1st place Pool A
    WFCOL [semi2]
    SBB
    9:00 AM
    2nd place Pool A
    @ 1st place Pool B
    WFLCC [semi1]
    SB - B
    9:45 AM
    Winner QF1
    @ 2nd overall pool winner
    WFHA [Semi 2]
    SB - B
    9:45 AM
    Winner QF2
    @ 1st overall pool winner
    WFTony [Semi 1]
    SA-A
    10:15 AM
    Brampton Canadettes Senior A 270
    @ Aurora Panthers 9017
    WFLCC
    SA-A
    10:15 AM
    Scarborough sharks 858
    @ Cambridge Sr A 2206
    WFCOL
    AA-RR
    11:00 AM
    London Devilettes Sr A 651
    @ Oakville Hornets 1285
    WFTony
    AA-RR
    11:00 AM
    Honeybaked Women’s Hockey
    @ Sarnia Express 9034
    WFHA
    c-champs
    12:15 PM
    Winner Semi2
    @ Winner Semi1
    WFHA [Final]
    SBB
    12:30 PM
    Winner Semi2
    @ Winner Semi1
    WFTony [Final]
    SB - B
    1:00 PM
    Winner Semi 2
    @ Winner Semi 1
    WFLCC [Final]
    SAChamp
    1:30 PM
    2nd place
    @ 1st place
    WFCOL [Final]
    AA-CHAMP
    2:00 PM
    2nd place
    @ 1st place
    WFTony [Final]
    AA-CHAMP
    2:15 PM
    4th place
    @ 3rd place
    WFLCC [Cons]
    Current Tournament
    2019 Senior Fall Classic Nov. 22-24, 2019
    Upcoming Games
    • SENIOR BB - POOL A
      Fri
      Nov 22
      6:30 PM
      Woodstock Wildcats - Slager 6896
      @London TPH 649
      Western Fair C - Collins
    • SENIOR BB - POOL B
      Fri
      Nov 22
      6:45 PM
      Woodstock Wildcats 6897
      @St. Thomas Senior BB 6816
      Western Fair D -Tony's
    • SENIOR B - POOL B
      Fri
      Nov 22
      7:00 PM
      London wheelers 9090
      @Belmont Blazers 5146
      Western Fair A-London City
    • SENIOR B - Crossover
      Fri
      Nov 22
      7:15 PM
      Twin Centre Hericanes 7507
      @Mount Brydges Ice 9003
      Western Fair B-Hanstone
    • SENIOR B - POOL A
      Fri
      Nov 22
      7:45 PM
      Waterloo Ravens 1181
      @Komoka Bruins 9038
      Western Fair C - Collins
    • Senior C - Senor C - Pool B
      Fri
      Nov 22
      8:00 PM
      Lambton Lightning 9091
      @Embro Highlanders 9004
      Western Fair D -Tony's
    Colours Legend
    • SENIOR AA
      SENIOR AA Round Robin
      AA- CHAMPIONSHIPS
    • SENIOR A
      Senior A Pool A
      Senior A Pool B
      Senior A Championships
    • SENIOR BB
      SENIOR BB POOL A
      SENIOR BB POOL B
      BB CHAMPIONSHIPS
    • SENIOR B
      SENIOR B POOL A
      SENIOR B POOL B
      Senior B - Pool C
      SENIOR B CHAMPIONSHIPS
    • Senior C
      SENIOR Pool A
      Senor C - Pool B
      SENIOR C Championships
    Printed from londondevilettes.ca on Wednesday, November 20, 2019 at 10:42 AM